2022

2021

2019

  • 20
    sep
    Suzzanne Dellal Center, Yerushalmi Hall, 5 Yechieli st., Tel Aviv-Yafo, 21:30
  • 24
    aug
    Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow, Russia, 18:00-19:00
  • 24
    aug
    Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow, Russia, 20:00
  • 23
    aug
    Multimedia Art Musuem, Moscow, Russia, 20:00. +Public talk
  • 12
    jun
    Beit Mazia, !8 Mesilat Yesharim St. Jerusalem, 21:00
  • 07
    jun
    Studio Tena, Kibbutz Ein Shemer, 7-8/6
  • 07
    jun
    Studio Tena, Kibbutz Ein Shemer, 21:00
  • 04
    jun
    Kelim Center, Yizchak Nafcha st., Bat Yam, 20:30
  • 03
    jun
    Karnaf Hall, Beit Kanada, Shivtay Israel 22, Jerusalem, 20:30
  • 25
    may
    societaetstheater, Dresden, 20:00
  • 23
    may
    Theater der Jungen Welt, Leipzig, Off Europe:Israel , 20:00
  • 15
    mar
    Dock 11, Berlin 19:00, as part of MASH dance Berlin 2019
  • 23
    feb
    Kelim Center, Bat Yam 20:30 as part of Andre Lepeki events

2018

  • 05
    dec
    סדנאות ומופע סטודיו, כפר האקולוגי ורטיגו, נתיב הל"ה, 16:30
  • 22
    aug
    B.Motion Feastival, Bassano Del Grappa, CSC Garage Nardini, 17:00+22:30
  • 20
    jul
    Inbal Theater , Suzzane Dellal Center , Tel Aviv, 14:00
  • 19
    jul
    Inbal Theater , Suzzane Dellal Center , Tel Aviv, 21:00
  • 15
    may
    Tmuna Theater, 8 Shonzino St., 20:00
  • 12
    mar
    Karnaf Hall, Canada House, 22 Shivtei Israel Street, Jerusalem, 20:00

2017

  • 09
    dec
    Suzzanne Dellal Hall, Tel Aviv, 17:00, as part of the International Exposure
  • 19
    oct
    Inbal Theater, Suzanne Dellal Center, 5 Yehieli St. Tel Aviv, 21:0
  • 19
    sep
    Tmuna Theater, 8 Shonzino St., Tel Aviv , 20:00
  • 18
    sep
    Tmuna Theater, 8 Shonzino St., Tel Aviv , 20:00
  • 17
    aug
    Acco Theater Center, 1 Weitzmann St. Acre, 20:00
  • 29
    jul
    Suzzanne Dellal Center, 5 Yehieli St., Tel Aviv, Part of Macholohet Festival, 21:00(Durational work by Sharona Floresheim at the lobby from 20:30)
  • 27
    jul
    Acco Theater Center, 1 Weitzmann St. Acre, 20:00
  • 04
    mar
    Performance Lab, Performing arts Building, Reed College, Portland, Oregon, USA, 20:00
  • 03
    mar
    Performance Lab, Performing arts Building, Reed College, Portland, Oregon, USA, 20:00
  • 21
    feb
    As part of the Judiac Studies at PSU, Smith Memorial Student Union,294, Portland ,Oregon, USA, 19:00
  • 21
    feb
    As part of the Judiac Studies at PSU, Smith Memorial Student Union,294, Portland ,Oregon, USA, 19:00

2016

  • 11
    dec
    Warehouse 2, Jaffa Port, 12:30, as part of the interenational Exposure
  • 11
    dec
    מחסן 2, נמל יפו, 12:30, במסגרת חשיפה בינלאומית
  • 07
    dec
  • 07
    dec
    מופע סטודיו, בת דור באר שבע, רח השלום 13 באר שבע, 21:00 הכניסה חינם
  • 04
    dec
    Karnaf Hall, 22 Shivtai Israel St., Musrara, Jerusalem, 21:30 as part of the International dance week
  • 23
    nov
    as part of the Between Heaven and Earth festival, Leo Model Hall, Gerard- Behar Center, Jerusalem, 20:00
  • 22
    nov
    Klor Center, Kfar Blum, 20:00
  • 05
    nov
    Inbal Theater, Suzzanne Dellal Center, Tel Aviv, 21:00
  • 22
    sep
    Premier as part of Diver Festival, Inbal Theater, Suzzanne Dellal Center, Tel Aviv, 21:00
  • 24
    aug
    כחלק מיום עיון למורי קרן קרב, החברה למתנ"סים, סמינר הקיבוצים, 10:00
  • 11
    aug
    כחלק מאירועי טי ארט מוזיאון תל אביב לאמנות 21:15+22:45
  • 24
    jul
    Suzzanne Dellal Hall, 5 Yechieli st., Tel Aviv, 21:00
  • 13
    jul
    Tmuna Theater 8 Shonzino st., Tel Aviv, 20:00
  • 13
    jul
    תאטרון תמונע, רח שונצינו 8 , תל אביב, 20:00
  • 07
    jul
    Fringe Festival, Be'er Sheva, 21:00
  • 07
    jul
    במסגרת פסטיבל הפרינג', באר שבע, 21:00
  • 02
    jul
    Habustan theater, 8 Hamachshev st. Natanya, 21:00
  • 02
    jul
    הבוסתן, המחשב 8, אזה"ת נתניה 21:00, re-search במסגרת פסטיבל ה קיץ של
  • 13
    jun
    The Gallery Theater, Hatachana, 4 David Remez St, Jerusalem, 21:30
  • 02
    jun
    Museum of art, Haifa, 21:15
  • 10
    mar
    Acco Theater Center, 1 Weizmann St., Acco, 21:00

2015

  • 15
    dec
    תאטרון בית מזיא, מסילת ישרים 18, ירושלים 20:10
  • 15
    dec
    Beit Mazia, 18 Mesilat Yesharim St., Jerusalem, 20:30
  • 10
    dec
    Warehouse 2 , Jaffa port, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, 21:00
  • 05
    dec
    Studio A, Suzzanne Dellal Center, as part of the International Exposure, 18:30
  • 06
    nov
    יום אמנות מחול ושיח, 11:30-24:00 מחסן 2, נמל יפו
  • 06
    nov
    a day of art, dance and discourse, 11:30-24:00, Warehouse 2, Jaffa Port
  • 03
    sep
    Vadi Raba, Rosh Ha'ain
  • 03
    sep
    ואדי רבה, ראש העין, 18:00-20:00במסגרת ימי תרבות של מפעל הפיס, מופע חוץ
  • 03
    aug
    Tmuna Theater, 20:00 , 8 Shonzino St. Tel Aviv
  • 30
    jul
    Rubin Museum, 14 Bialik St. Tel Aviv, 20:00 as part of day of love events
  • 09
    jun
    Tmuna Theater, 21:00 , 8 Shonzino St. Tel Aviv
  • 21
    mar
    Beit Mazia, 18 Mesilat Yesharim St., Jerusalem, 21:00
  • 21
    feb
    CCA The Center for Contemporary Art, 21:00 2a Tsadok Hacohen St. (Corner of Kalisher) Tel Aviv
  • 13
    feb
    Warehouse 2, Jaffa Port, 22:00 as part of the Family Day events
  • 28
    jan
    Kadima-Zuran hall, Kadima village, 61 Ben Zvi
  • 08
    jan
    Suzzanne Dellal Hall, Tel Aviv, 21:00, as part of "Woman Create Dance" Festival

2014

  • 04
    dec
    Suzzanne Dellal Hall, Tel Aviv, 11:00, as part of the International Exposure
  • 21
    nov
    Suzzanne Dellal Hall, Tel Aviv 15:00
  • 18
    nov
    Rebecca Crown Hall, Jerusalem Theater, Jerusalem 20:30
  • 13
    nov
    the new piece will premier at Suzzanne Dellal Hall, Tel Aviv 21:00
  • 25
    oct
    במסגרת אירוע קונטרפונקט #3 מוזיאון תל אביב לאמנות, תל אביב, 20:30(האירוע עצמו מתחיל ב 19:30)
  • 25
    oct
    Homesick was invited to be part of the interesting event Kontrapunkt #3 that will take place at the tel aviv Museum on the 25/10 from 1930-2130
  • 13
    oct
    13/10 Acre First Body Many will perform at the Symposium "WOMEN IN THE ISRAELI FRINGE" that is taking place in the western galili collage as part of the The israeli fringe theater festival, Acco14:15
  • 06
    oct
    as part of the residency Iris Erez will hold masterclasses from 6-10/10 the premier of the project "I'll be right back" will take place at the curtain up festival 2014 on the 13/11 21:00
  • 06
    oct
    6-17/10 we are happy to be the residency guests at the center CCN RILLIEUX LA PAPE in LYON, France with our new production "I
  • 29
    jun
    Campo San Maurizio as part of Biennale Danza 2014, Venezia.
  • 29
    jun
    ככר סאן מאוריציו, ונציה, בכורה במסגרת הביאנלה למחול בונציה
  • 28
    jun
    Campo San Maurizio as part of Biennale Danza 2014, Venezia.
  • 28
    jun
    ככר סאן מאוריציו, ונציה , בכורה במסגרת הביאנלה למחול בונציה
  • 27
    jun
    Campo San Maurizio as part of Biennale Danza 2014, Venezia.
  • 27
    jun
    ככר סאן מאוריציו, ונציה, בכורה במסגרת הביאנלה למחול בונציה
  • 26
    jun
    Campo San Maurizio as part of Biennale Danza 2014, Venezia.
  • 26
    jun
    ככר סאן מאוריציו, ונציה בכורה במסגרת הביאנלה למחול בונציה
  • 20
    jun
    Ponec theater Tanec Praha
  • 20
    jun
    תאטרון PONEC במסגרת פסטביל המחול TANEC PRAHA, פראג, צכיה
  • 11
    feb
    Warehouse 2 , Jaffa port, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, 21:00

2013

  • 02
    dec
    אולם הקרנף, 21:00, במסגרת שבוע המחול הבינלאומי, ירושלים
  • 07
    nov
    FID festival , Belo Horizonte, Brazil
  • 06
    nov
    FID festival , Belo Horizonte, Brazil
  • 28
    jun
    מופע אימפרוביזציה, ונציה, חלק מקולג' ביאנלה למחול
  • 28
    jun
    Bienalle College Danza, Venezia